You are in >> Home >> Commission at a glance >> List of State Election Commissioners

State Election Commissioners

Dr. Sushil Trivedi

Shiv

dalei

thakur sir

Dr. Sushil Trivedi

(01.10.2002-30.09.2008)

Mr. Shivraj Singh

(30.09.2008-31.05.2010)

Mr. P. C. Dalei

(29.06.2010-3.08.2016)

Thakur Ram Singh

23.08.2016-Continuing